Privacy Policy

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in force in the European Union since 25/05/2018, this privacy policy informs you about how SIGEA uses / processes the information collected about you when you visit this site. This privacy policy may be modified at any time by SIGEA, in order to comply with the provisions of the national and Community texts.

Personal Data (DCP)

SIGEA collects the following data through forms, such as "Contact Us".

Last name         First Name

Company          Function

Telephone         E-mail address

Address             City

Purposes of the treatment

Exclusively for our services, these DCPs are operated by SIGEA to :

• answer questions ; communicate commercial or technical information about their products,

• send samples of his products,

• follow up on prospects, clients, projects

Responsible for treatment

SIGEA

Mr. Gilles GUICHARD,

1660 Route de l'Arny

74350 Allonzier La Caille - France

Recipients of the data

SIGEA is the sole recipient of your personal information.

SIGEA does not proceed to the marketing of the personal data of its contacts.

Data retention period

The personal information is kept by SIGEA for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection or that of the commercial relationship that follows.

Your rights to data about you

You may access and obtain copies of your personal data, oppose the processing of such data, have them rectified or erased.

You can exercise these rights :

• By mail addressed to : SIGEA - 1660 Route de l'Arny - 74350 ALLONZIER LA CAILLE

• Through our "Contact Us" form.

If you consider that SIGEA does not respect its obligations with regard to your personal information, you can send a complaint or a request to the CNIL electronically by clicking on the following link:

 

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet

Do you want some cookies ?
This site uses cookies to ensure the best browsing experience
Accept
Decline

Cookies settings

Beyond the operational cookies that guarantee important features of the site, you can enable or disable the following categories of cookies. These settings will only be valid on your current browser.
1. Statistics
These cookies allows the website to establish frequentation statistics of our site. Disabling them prevents us from monitoring and improving the quality of our services.
2. Personalization
These cookies allows the website to analyze your navigation and personalize our offers and services (on our site or by messages that we send you).
Tout accepter